File consists of photographs of UNBC Student Society.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Act Bill 40 from 1990.
File consists of photographs of UNBC URL Shots 2000 / 2001.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Winterfest 1997.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in Oct-94. Includes images of: Nicole Lyotier & Jennifer Tompkins & Kraig McConaghy (Calgary), Nicole Lyotier & Jennifer Tompkins & Kraig McConaghy (Calgary), and Duncan Moss & Jennifer Turner (Edmonton), The Admin/ Faculty Building, Construction, Tom Perry Minister of Advanced Education.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in June September 1995. Includes images of: Ann Tobin - Science Council of BC Award Winner, Mike Readman - Graduate from Dawson Creek, Katherine Dowson - student Technology Shots, Alex Michalos - Quality of Life Poster Contest, President's Farewell Brunch, Dunk Tank - 1st Day of Classes, BC Hydro Power Smart Presentation, Bank of Montreal Presentation, and the Northern Backyard BBQ,
File consists of photographs of UNBC in October December 1995. Includes images of: Darwyn Cox - Caribou Habitat Research, Tulip Planting, Moose on Campus, Mohawk Artist - Ellen Gabriel, Stuart McLean, Campus Shots, Land Presentation, Glen Clark visits UNBC, Santa Debate, and Pumpkin Carving.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in September November 1996. Includes images of: a Binder Giveaway; Daycare Employees; Canadian Institute of Planners Recognition; Orientation '96; Weather Tower Erected; Commissionaires Breakfast; John Shultis; First-Ever UNBC TimberWolves B-Ball Game; Northern Backyard Barbeque; Radar on Campus; Halloween with the Daycare; Lynn Roccini wins Enthomoligcal award; Cranbrook Hill Greenway; Student Winter Shots; Mayoralty Form; and the Doug Little Lounge Dedication.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in January February 1998. Includes images of: Rex Murphy; BC Gas; Board of Governors; 1998 Presentation Slides; Toque & Students Outside; Kids Art with Greg Halseth; NLUI Lecture; Real Estate Foundation Presentation; Winter Fest Trophy; Laura Firth; Jazz Poetry Night; Volker Schnuitz.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in October December 1998. Includes images of: Williams Lake (Oct. 17, 1998); Weekend University (Oct. 17, 1998); Transfer Credit Photos (Oct 20, 1998); Science Fair (Oct 24, 1998); Christine Breed - electron microscope (Nov 6, 1998); Tour Guides (Nov 6, 1998); Jane Stewart on campus (Nov. 8, 1998); Valemount Course (Nov. 11, 1998); Environmental Planning Students and Faculty (Nov. 12, 1998); Operation Red Nose Mascot (Nov. 18, 1998); Operation Red Nose; Alumnus Ian Howatt (which picture) (Nov. 19-20, 1998); Maclean's Cake (Nov. 19-20, 1998); Jack Ward Thomas Lecture (Nov. 19-20, 1998) (?); Small-scale Forestry Workshop (Dec. 4-5, 1998); Biology Class (Dec. 4-5, 1998); Residence Gingerbread house (Dec. 10, 1998); Environmental Audit of PG (Dec. 10, 1998); Hong Kong Bank.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in November December 1999. Includes images of: Operation Red Nose Kick- off (Nov. 16, 1999); Roch Carrier National Librarian (Nov. 20, 1999); Ted Newberry; Grad Student (Nov, 1999); NUGSS Executive (Nov, 1999); and Muskwa -Kechika ; Annotated Bibliography & Funding: Max Blouw, Cathy McGregor (Minister of Environment), Deborah Poff (VP Academic), Lois Boone (Local MLA), Paul Ramsey (Local MLA) (1999 or 2000).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in February 2000. Includes images of: International Students in the Snow (Feb. 11, 2000); UNBC X-Country Ski Team; Wendy Giesbrecht, Dallas Eng (Feb. 2000); and the BC Gas Donation (Feb. 2000).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in March 2000. Includes images of: Faculty receive CFI diploma; Erin Kinghorn - Georgia Straight BA 1997; Pi Beta Phi Sorority (Mar. 2-10, 2000); Ujjal Dosanjh at UNBC (Mar. 21, 2000); and a Vancouver Recruitment Trip (Mar. 28-30, 2000).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in April 2000. Includes images of: First Nations Grad Dinner; Clock Presentation; High School Forestry Event; NUGSS Photos; Mitsui Presentation; Endowed Chairs Announcement; RETAIN & Native Art Dedication; and the Support Staff Breakfast.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in March - April 2002. Includes images of: NCMA conference Jago with Mayors; Women's Centre Award; Linda Steadmann Photo Donation; ASI Exchange; Vancouver Info Session & Alumni Event; Grad Student Poster Presentation; Website Address Display; Peace Williston Fish and Wildlife Compensation Program Donates $100,000 for research; and First Nation Peer Counsellors.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in July 2002. Includes images of: Alan Rock; Brendon Murphy - Marathon for arthritis; and the signing of the Hebei University Exchange agreement.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in August - September 2002. Includes images of: Boreal Conference; CIBC Donation $150,000 to NAP; Opening of Bentley Centre and Teaching Lab; and TV Box Photos.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in October - December 2002. Includes images of: Northern Medical Program Building Design Unveiling (Nov 21, 2002) and Employee Recognition (Nov. 22, 2002).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in August-December 2003. Includes images by Dave Mah (Photographer) Panoramics.
File consists of photographs of UNBC 2004. Includes images of the Governor General's visit.
File consists of photographs of UNBC 2007. Includes images of: Dick Harris Special Olympics Charity Golf Course and copies of aerial photographs.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 1994.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 1996.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2000 (A). Includes images of: Jaqueline Hoekstra, (gold medal winner); Nisga'a, Nass; Biology, Gender Studies (Gwen McDonald, Sojie Tepperman), First Nations, Terrace Med, Anthropology, Forestry; Johnathan Hullca - McBride, Wendy Tewnin - Kitimat, Mary Walsh - Quesnel; Shawna Hartman, Grace Duncan - Burns Lake, Erin Glez & Kara Pylypiuk, Sara van Leevwen, Bob Pfister, Sara Miller -Kitimat, Phil Bialobzyski.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2000 (B). Includes images of: Ryan Matheson, Stedham Family, Matt Macra, Nick Manko, Kaz Ikuta, Mike Peterson, Kim Scoffield, Jillian & Raeshelle Werk, Lori Miller, Phil Cox, Kim Scoffield, Victoria Scott, Greg Spooner, Mary & Peter Walsh; A- Alexa Pitoulis & Seth Oldham, Andres Lelol, Anne & Lisa Sam; B- Werk twins, Nick Schubert, Bruno Zumbo & Anita Hubley, Joanne Doddridge, Stacey Millard; C- Liz Fillatre, Joella Hogan, Megan Valenta, Meredith Endicott; Nursing, Business, Rugby Players, Forestry, Geography, Psychology; and the All Grads Picture.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2001 (A). Includes images of: Ceremony, [Teaching excellence, John young & Kathy Lewis], [Awards, Chris Johnson (gold), Roxanne Sanderson (silver)], Professor Emeritus, Alex Michalos, Pederson, Jennifer Simons, Denise Chang and the Nass Convocation in Terrace.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2002 (A). Includes images of: Roll #1 -Kelma Arnett (Smithers), Shannon Wagner -Price (PG, PhD); Roll #2 - Economics Grads; Roll #3- Group, Jennifer Quick (Burns Lake), Forestry, Tracey Niesh (Rupert), Shel Myers (Williams Lake); Roll #4 - Barbara & Gregg Wiwcharuck (Smithers), Ernie Freeman (FSJohn), Mojgan Ranjbor (Vancouver with family), Rodney Kingsfield (Rupert), Sharon Supernault (Dawson Creek) with Norry kaler (Edmonton); Roll #5 - Sharon Supernault & Kara Hunter (Dawson Creek), Edward Clayton (Rupert), Alumni reception - tree planting, Morgan Galpin, Anna Velasco, Math students, Fred & Shai; Roll #6 - Kanstantino Sainis (Terrace), Tracey Wolsey (FSJohn), Nursing grads, Nicole Thiessen (Fraser Lake) and Amanda Dearksen (Vanderhoof), Barbara & Gregg Wiwcharuck (Smithers); Roll #7 - Nicole Hemstad (Mackenzie), Angie Leung-Flowers, Ceremony - Morgan Galpin, Jody Stuart (Kitimat), Carson Newby (Dawson Creek), Tracey Niesh (Rupert), Lori Koop (Fort Nelson); Roll #8 - Neal Foord (New Hazelton), Computer Science, Social Work, Political Science, Jasan Majore (Masset), Trudy Buzdan (Fort Nelson), Nicole Thiessen/ Brieanna Allen/ Jodie Thalheimer (Fraser Lake), Liz O'Connor; Roll #9 - Aaron Mahoney (Valemount), Liz O'Conner & , Janelle Gibson & Kirk Tyler (Whitehorse), Miranda Werk/ Audrey Sicotte/ Emily Bulmer/ Scott Rawkins (Smithers); Roll #10 (A) - Kosta Kolias (Terrace), Rena Zatorski (1st NAP grad), David Schindler (Mackenzie), Fred Gunnarson - with family, Economics, Erin Kennedy/ Lisa Traer/ Amanda Montgomery (Mackenzie); Roll #10 (B) - Tanya Whyte speech, Terrace Grads, Heather Baxter, Amanda Montgomery & Lisa Traer & Erin Kennedy (Mackenzie); Roll # 11 - Terrace Grads (Cheryl Brown, Carla Gillis Susanne Miskelly); Roll # 12 - Jago with Councillor Rich McDaniels re. NMP, Terri Finlayson (Terrace), UNBC Scholar Dan Chapman (Terrace), Alumni Cheryl Dawson & Jas Kaila in Terrace, Hazelton Grads; Roll # 13 - Hazelton Gitksan language grads, UNBC signs Memorandum of Agreement with Gitksan Language Authority, UNBC Scholar Alicia Mettler (Burns Lake); and Salma Arnette.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2002 (B). Includes images of: Swanky, Outside and Inside, and the Alumni Reception.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction April 1992. Includes images of Harcourt tree planting.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction July 1993.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction August 1993.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction October 1993.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction February 1994.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction July 1994.
File consists of Newspaper Clipping regarding Maritime Research Institute March 1994.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings from College of New Caledonia February 1993.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings from College of New Caledonia April 1993.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings August to September 1993.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings July to September 1994.
File consists of Issues Committee regarding Media Coverage February - April 1996.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings February to April 1996.
File consists of Radio / TV Reports October 1996 to April 1997.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings June 2 to June 4 1998.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings September to December 1998.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings September 2000 to February 2001.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings October to December 2003.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings June to August 2004.
File consists of Celebrate UNBC T-Shirt Campaign.
File consists of Heraldry.
File consists of Heraldry Correspondence 1992.