File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2002, 2003, 2004, 2011.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2002 (A). Includes images of: Roll #1 -Kelma Arnett (Smithers), Shannon Wagner -Price (PG, PhD); Roll #2 - Economics Grads; Roll #3- Group, Jennifer Quick (Burns Lake), Forestry, Tracey Niesh (Rupert), Shel Myers (Williams Lake); Roll #4 - Barbara & Gregg Wiwcharuck (Smithers), Ernie Freeman (FSJohn), Mojgan Ranjbor (Vancouver with family), Rodney Kingsfield (Rupert), Sharon Supernault (Dawson Creek) with Norry kaler (Edmonton); Roll #5 - Sharon Supernault & Kara Hunter (Dawson Creek), Edward Clayton (Rupert), Alumni reception - tree planting, Morgan Galpin, Anna Velasco, Math students, Fred & Shai; Roll #6 - Kanstantino Sainis (Terrace), Tracey Wolsey (FSJohn), Nursing grads, Nicole Thiessen (Fraser Lake) and Amanda Dearksen (Vanderhoof), Barbara & Gregg Wiwcharuck (Smithers); Roll #7 - Nicole Hemstad (Mackenzie), Angie Leung-Flowers, Ceremony - Morgan Galpin, Jody Stuart (Kitimat), Carson Newby (Dawson Creek), Tracey Niesh (Rupert), Lori Koop (Fort Nelson); Roll #8 - Neal Foord (New Hazelton), Computer Science, Social Work, Political Science, Jasan Majore (Masset), Trudy Buzdan (Fort Nelson), Nicole Thiessen/ Brieanna Allen/ Jodie Thalheimer (Fraser Lake), Liz O'Connor; Roll #9 - Aaron Mahoney (Valemount), Liz O'Conner & , Janelle Gibson & Kirk Tyler (Whitehorse), Miranda Werk/ Audrey Sicotte/ Emily Bulmer/ Scott Rawkins (Smithers); Roll #10 (A) - Kosta Kolias (Terrace), Rena Zatorski (1st NAP grad), David Schindler (Mackenzie), Fred Gunnarson - with family, Economics, Erin Kennedy/ Lisa Traer/ Amanda Montgomery (Mackenzie); Roll #10 (B) - Tanya Whyte speech, Terrace Grads, Heather Baxter, Amanda Montgomery & Lisa Traer & Erin Kennedy (Mackenzie); Roll # 11 - Terrace Grads (Cheryl Brown, Carla Gillis Susanne Miskelly); Roll # 12 - Jago with Councillor Rich McDaniels re. NMP, Terri Finlayson (Terrace), UNBC Scholar Dan Chapman (Terrace), Alumni Cheryl Dawson & Jas Kaila in Terrace, Hazelton Grads; Roll # 13 - Hazelton Gitksan language grads, UNBC signs Memorandum of Agreement with Gitksan Language Authority, UNBC Scholar Alicia Mettler (Burns Lake); and Salma Arnette.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2001 (C).
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2001 (A). Includes images of: Ceremony, [Teaching excellence, John young & Kathy Lewis], [Awards, Chris Johnson (gold), Roxanne Sanderson (silver)], Professor Emeritus, Alex Michalos, Pederson, Jennifer Simons, Denise Chang and the Nass Convocation in Terrace.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2000 (C). Includes images of the Ceremony, Horst, Bruce Strachan, Shunlai Li, Gosnell Nisga'a drummers & procession.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2000 (A). Includes images of: Jaqueline Hoekstra, (gold medal winner); Nisga'a, Nass; Biology, Gender Studies (Gwen McDonald, Sojie Tepperman), First Nations, Terrace Med, Anthropology, Forestry; Johnathan Hullca - McBride, Wendy Tewnin - Kitimat, Mary Walsh - Quesnel; Shawna Hartman, Grace Duncan - Burns Lake, Erin Glez & Kara Pylypiuk, Sara van Leevwen, Bob Pfister, Sara Miller -Kitimat, Phil Bialobzyski.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2000 (B). Includes images of: Ryan Matheson, Stedham Family, Matt Macra, Nick Manko, Kaz Ikuta, Mike Peterson, Kim Scoffield, Jillian & Raeshelle Werk, Lori Miller, Phil Cox, Kim Scoffield, Victoria Scott, Greg Spooner, Mary & Peter Walsh; A- Alexa Pitoulis & Seth Oldham, Andres Lelol, Anne & Lisa Sam; B- Werk twins, Nick Schubert, Bruno Zumbo & Anita Hubley, Joanne Doddridge, Stacey Millard; C- Liz Fillatre, Joella Hogan, Megan Valenta, Meredith Endicott; Nursing, Business, Rugby Players, Forestry, Geography, Psychology; and the All Grads Picture.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 1999. Includes images of: #1 - Jaime Buckmaster, Ross Lennox, Ken Boulter, Sam Zirnhelt, Bipahsa Baruah, Cheryl Le Sergent & Jay Goddard, and Communications; #3 - Marcia Bigland, Chris Stirling, Mike Speakman, Birch & Tanya, The Lopes twins, Cherie Alexander & Kerry Hooper, Brad Shaver; #4 - Sacha Wood, Molly Brymer, Chuch Smith & Amarjt Sull, Justin Bourne, Cedoma Bourne; #6 - NRES Grads, Quesnel Grads, Candace Koziski, Joanna Mackenzie, Robyn Black, Suzanne Sullivan, Margaret Miskelly; #8 - Andrew Embree, Jago & Pedersen; #7 - International Studies Grads, Group Shots; #9 Brad Shaver, Toni Fletcher & Shelly Rennick, Mary & Peter Walsh, Alumni Reception; #10 - Ceremony - Iona, Lois, Antoine Archie, Charlie Lasser (A) - Geography grads, Lee Edenshaw & Button blanket makers, Leslie & Bipasha, Carolyn Russell; Terrace MSc Students; and the Nass Convocation.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 1997.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 1998.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 1994.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 1996.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 1995.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Negatives 1992 - 2007.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Negatives commonly used photographs 1992 - 2007.
File consists of photographs of UNBC 2004. Includes images of the Governor General's visit.
File consists of photographs of UNBC 2007. Includes images of: Dick Harris Special Olympics Charity Golf Course and copies of aerial photographs.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in August-December 2003. Includes images by Dave Mah (Photographer) Panoramics.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in May - July 2003. Includes images of: Olympic Event 2010 North (July 2003); the Alumni Harbour Cruise; and Anna Velasco and Fred Gunnerson.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in January - April 2003. Includes images of: Sophie Thomas Book Launch and Heather Harris.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in July 2002. Includes images of: Alan Rock; Brendon Murphy - Marathon for arthritis; and the signing of the Hebei University Exchange agreement.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in August - September 2002. Includes images of: Boreal Conference; CIBC Donation $150,000 to NAP; Opening of Bentley Centre and Teaching Lab; and TV Box Photos.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in October - December 2002. Includes images of: Northern Medical Program Building Design Unveiling (Nov 21, 2002) and Employee Recognition (Nov. 22, 2002).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in March - April 2002. Includes images of: NCMA conference Jago with Mayors; Women's Centre Award; Linda Steadmann Photo Donation; ASI Exchange; Vancouver Info Session & Alumni Event; Grad Student Poster Presentation; Website Address Display; Peace Williston Fish and Wildlife Compensation Program Donates $100,000 for research; and First Nation Peer Counsellors.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in May - June 2002. Includes images of: Rural Nursing Researchers; Political Science Public Admin Students; Mitsui Donation; Tom & Linda Steadmann Farewell; Staff Appreciation; Roll-up the Rime $1000; Dave Radies - BSc Biology & FNST minor; NCMA Conference Jago with Mayor.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in October - November 2001 (B). Includes images of: Nicole Ross (Oct. 2001); Archives Storage (Oct. 22, 2001); NUGSS Executive (Oct. 24, 2001); International Exchange (Oct. 25, 2001); Pumpkin Carving (Oct. 31 2001); Sex Booth (Oct. 31, 2001); NMP News Conference - Senate Approval (Nov. 15, 2001); Fundraising Kick-off (Nov. 19-20, 2001); Premier's Excellence Award winner; Danielle Salmon & Jake Pattison (Nov. 21, 2001); Kristy Hillen; National Boxing Championship (Nov. 23, 2001); Employee Recognition (Nov. 24, 2001); and Jago's Open House (Dec. 9, 2001).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in January - February 2002. Includes images of: Communications staff; Alzheimer society Donation; Board of Governors; UNBC Snow Sculpture Timber Wolf; Archive donation from PGOHG purchased via Ebay - Erin Kaesmodel & Ramona Rose; Iceman; Board of Governors; CFUR; African dance; and Displays.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in October - November 2001 (A). Includes images of the Geoffrey Weller library dedication.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in May - August 2001 (A). Includes images of: the Bentley Science Centre Sod-Turning; Huges Massicotte & Sue Robertson - award winners from Canadian Botanical Association; Forestry Conference; CFI & CRC Event; John Prince & Upper Fraser Research; Jago's Neef presentation; Northern Fire display; Science University for Northern Youth; University of Tromso; Board of Governors; Bentley Science Centre Sod Turning; and the Medieval club - Don and Amanda Tisseur.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in September 2001. Includes images of: Backyard BBQ VII; Student success week & Start of school; and the Donation of Icelandic Sagas.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in May - August 2001 (B). Includes images by Swanky.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in April 2001.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in January-March 2001. Includes images of: Carbutt donation CKPG; Red Rock History Project promotion; Annette Shroater and Art Gallery; and a First Nation Project display in Admin Building.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in May 2000. Includes images of: Forestry Class presentation on Goat River project; CIBC Donation; Nass Shots @ Wildlife; Tumbler Ridge research & Mackenzie; Greg Halseth, Kelly Giesbrecht & Laura Sullivan; UNBC Scholars: Michael Woodbeck (Houston), Wesley Tetreau (Hazelton), Livia Czirfusz (Fraser Lake).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in June 2000. Includes images of: Jennifer Catherall; James Moore Radio Show; Disability Management Announcement; Aboriginal Awareness Day; and the 10th Anniversary & Donor Recognition.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in July-December 2000. Includes images of: Alumni Gardens Planting and Sharon Hunter of the Vancouver City police.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in February 2000. Includes images of: International Students in the Snow (Feb. 11, 2000); UNBC X-Country Ski Team; Wendy Giesbrecht, Dallas Eng (Feb. 2000); and the BC Gas Donation (Feb. 2000).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in March 2000. Includes images of: Faculty receive CFI diploma; Erin Kinghorn - Georgia Straight BA 1997; Pi Beta Phi Sorority (Mar. 2-10, 2000); Ujjal Dosanjh at UNBC (Mar. 21, 2000); and a Vancouver Recruitment Trip (Mar. 28-30, 2000).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in April 2000. Includes images of: First Nations Grad Dinner; Clock Presentation; High School Forestry Event; NUGSS Photos; Mitsui Presentation; Endowed Chairs Announcement; RETAIN & Native Art Dedication; and the Support Staff Breakfast.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in November December 1999. Includes images of: Operation Red Nose Kick- off (Nov. 16, 1999); Roch Carrier National Librarian (Nov. 20, 1999); Ted Newberry; Grad Student (Nov, 1999); NUGSS Executive (Nov, 1999); and Muskwa -Kechika ; Annotated Bibliography & Funding: Max Blouw, Cathy McGregor (Minister of Environment), Deborah Poff (VP Academic), Lois Boone (Local MLA), Paul Ramsey (Local MLA) (1999 or 2000).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in January 2000. Includes images of: Cindy Hard & Sara Leevwen on Health Research (Jan. 20, 2000); David Douglas Donation to Library (Jan 20, 2000); Lab expansion Announcement (Jan. 21, 2000); Enhanced Forestry Lab (Jan. 2000); Steve Dewhurst & Research (Jan. 2000); Athletics Facility Announcement (Jan. 2000); Heather/ Sadler Jenkins Donation (Jan. 2000).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in May 1999. Includes images of: Allan Rock at UNBC (May 7, 1999); Nisga'a Protocol; Governor General Visits UNBC; PG Savings Contribution; and the Sod-Turning Enhanced Forestry Lab.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in June August 1999. Includes images of: Aron Oberman - Pacific Western Brewing Donation (June 1999); Maurice Young Presentation: NAP Donor(June 1999); Bill Reid Museum (July 1999); Pouring Concrete for Enhanced Forestry Lab (July 1999); Graham Pearce & Static (July 1999); Vancouver Foundation visit (July 1999); Park Bench Donation (July 1999); Virtual Tour Pictures (July 21, 1999); Fisheries Research with Mark Shrimpton: Int'l Exchange students (Aug. 11, 1999); Grad Students (Aug. 18, 1999); and Construction.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in September October 1999. Includes images of: Orientation (Sept. 2, 1999); Inuit Art Collection (Sept. 2, 1999); Commissionaires Breakfast (Sept. 10, 1999); Starbucks Open (Sept. 10, 1999); Kraft Dinner Contest (Sept. 12, 1999); Student Organizers of Backyard BBQ (Sept. 12, 1999); Northwood Winter Garden renovation opens (Sept. 15, 1999); Bill Lynch (Oct. 1999); Northern Edge Xerox Donation (Oct 29, 1999); Photos for Bookstore/Starbucks Ad (Nov. 3, 1999); Shots Around Campus (Sept. 15, 1999); and the Northern Backyard BBQ (Friday, Sept. 10, 1999).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in October December 1998. Includes images of: Williams Lake (Oct. 17, 1998); Weekend University (Oct. 17, 1998); Transfer Credit Photos (Oct 20, 1998); Science Fair (Oct 24, 1998); Christine Breed - electron microscope (Nov 6, 1998); Tour Guides (Nov 6, 1998); Jane Stewart on campus (Nov. 8, 1998); Valemount Course (Nov. 11, 1998); Environmental Planning Students and Faculty (Nov. 12, 1998); Operation Red Nose Mascot (Nov. 18, 1998); Operation Red Nose; Alumnus Ian Howatt (which picture) (Nov. 19-20, 1998); Maclean's Cake (Nov. 19-20, 1998); Jack Ward Thomas Lecture (Nov. 19-20, 1998) (?); Small-scale Forestry Workshop (Dec. 4-5, 1998); Biology Class (Dec. 4-5, 1998); Residence Gingerbread house (Dec. 10, 1998); Environmental Audit of PG (Dec. 10, 1998); Hong Kong Bank.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in January February 1999. Includes images of: Awards Night, Vancouver Alumni (Feb. 2, 1999); Chinese, Japanese and Russian Cultural Day (Feb. 13, 1999); Winter Cities (Feb. 20, 1999); Quesnel Office (Feb. 26, 1999); Shirley Band (Feb 26, 1999); Horst retires from Board (Feb. 26, 1999); Petter Visits.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in March April 1999. Includes images of: PG Alumni Event (Mar. 10, 1999); NUGSS Executive (Mar. 10, 1999); Matt Halpin Scholarship (Mar. 10, 1999); Fundie Undie Run (Apr. 1999); Environmental studies class presentation (Apr. 1, 1999); TD Bank $75,000 (Apr. 1, 1999); Volleyball in Courtyard (Apr. 1, 1999); Nordic Team Presentation (Apr. 8, 1999); Environmental studies poster presentation (Apr. 8, 1999); Paul Martin on Campus (Apr. 8, 1999); Muskwa-Kechika Announcement in Fort St. John and PG (Apr. 9, 1999); BC Tel Pioneers Donate $10,000 (Apr. 13, 1999); Business Student Award (Apr. 13, 1999); Support Staff Breakfast (Apr. 21, 1999); Operation Red Nose Cheque $11,171 (Apr. 23, 1999); and Scholarship winner Lorianne Sydora (Apr. 23, 1999).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in May July 1998. Includes images of: GREAT Winners Colleen Bryden and Linda Rankin; Christine Breed -Electron microscope; Climbing at Giscome; Amanda Smashnuk; Terrace Grads Carol Adam & Jacqueline Hoekstra; and the PG Savings donation.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in September 1998. Includes images of: Learning Skills Centre Tutors; Student Success week; Volleyball; Northern Backyard BBQ IV; Jane Young on Hemp Research; Pacific Western Brewing donates Computer Lab; Liberal MPs Visit; Student Tara Brett; and the unveiling of gathering of the clans mirror in the library.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in January February 1998. Includes images of: Rex Murphy; BC Gas; Board of Governors; 1998 Presentation Slides; Toque & Students Outside; Kids Art with Greg Halseth; NLUI Lecture; Real Estate Foundation Presentation; Winter Fest Trophy; Laura Firth; Jazz Poetry Night; Volker Schnuitz.