John Precious.
Kurt Giede (Pulp / sawmills)
D.A. Shields (Controler - Sawmilll Operation)
Chris S. Demas (Wood Room and Chip Handling Supervisor)
Don W. Adair (Pulpmill Shift Supervisor)
Wally Drosdovech (Mechanical Maintenance Supervisor)
Ron Hunter (Chief Power Group Supervisor)
Doug A. Gasden (Pulpmill Shift Supervisor)
Soren H. Bach (Mechanical Engineer)
J.A. (Butch) Boggan (Production Manager)
Ralph H. Bernick (Power Group Supervisor)
Austin J. Clark (Materials Handling, Wood Room Supervisor)
Rien Fichtner (Area Superintendent - Bowron)
Portrait of Conrad Miller.
Portrait of Frank McLaughlin who worked in Giscombe.
Dominic Gammerio (General Manager, Sawmills)
Barry Lloyd (Gernal Manager, North Central Plywood)
Al R. Dixon (Pulpmill Supervisor)
Norman V. Daly (Manager of Accident Prevention and Training)
Andrew (Andy) Delaney (Human Resources)
Gaston G. Francoeur (Process Engineer)
Walter A. Frame (Power Group Supervisor)
George G. Choban (Chip Supply Coordinator)
Ken Anderson (Resident Engineer)
Dr. Arnie Allan (Ahlen ?) (Technical Superintendent) from Pulp and Paper Technology at Appleton Institute, Wisconsin.
Phil Aubin (Human Resources).
C.O. Bardal (Assistant General Superintendent of Forestry)
Jack Sheriton (Cheriton?) (Production Manager)
G.M. Thompson (V.P.-Pulp)
Reg Bowd (Quality Chip Coordinator)
Derek Beardsell (Accountant)
John E. Clayton (Operations Accountant)
Vern B. Burg (Intermediate Buyer)
Portrait of Jack Dozlau (?)
Ron A. Fownes (Special Accountant)
John Guthrie (Mill Manager)
Al E. Giles (Woodroom Foreman)
Employees working at their desks.
Unidentified man wearing a hard hat and sitting at a control panel in the chip screen room.
Two unidentified men standing beside kiln monitors.
Roy Woodley grading pulp sheets
Jim McSweeny (from Mead, Chairman and CEO)
Les Waldie
Alex Murray (Traffic Manager)
Unidentified young man (summer student?)
Fred Cashman (summer tour guide)
Portrait of Monique Zetka.
Portrait of Margaret Fraser.
Portrait of Lora Pollock.