File consists of photographs of UNBC in March - April 2002. Includes images of: NCMA conference Jago with Mayors; Women's Centre Award; Linda Steadmann Photo Donation; ASI Exchange; Vancouver Info Session & Alumni Event; Grad Student Poster Presentation; Website Address Display; Peace Williston Fish and Wildlife Compensation Program Donates $100,000 for research; and First Nation Peer Counsellors.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in July 2002. Includes images of: Alan Rock; Brendon Murphy - Marathon for arthritis; and the signing of the Hebei University Exchange agreement.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in August - September 2002. Includes images of: Boreal Conference; CIBC Donation $150,000 to NAP; Opening of Bentley Centre and Teaching Lab; and TV Box Photos.
File consists of photographs of UNBC in October - December 2002. Includes images of: Northern Medical Program Building Design Unveiling (Nov 21, 2002) and Employee Recognition (Nov. 22, 2002).
File consists of photographs of UNBC in August-December 2003. Includes images by Dave Mah (Photographer) Panoramics.
File consists of photographs of UNBC 2004. Includes images of the Governor General's visit.
File consists of photographs of UNBC 2007. Includes images of: Dick Harris Special Olympics Charity Golf Course and copies of aerial photographs.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 1994.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 1996.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2000 (A). Includes images of: Jaqueline Hoekstra, (gold medal winner); Nisga'a, Nass; Biology, Gender Studies (Gwen McDonald, Sojie Tepperman), First Nations, Terrace Med, Anthropology, Forestry; Johnathan Hullca - McBride, Wendy Tewnin - Kitimat, Mary Walsh - Quesnel; Shawna Hartman, Grace Duncan - Burns Lake, Erin Glez & Kara Pylypiuk, Sara van Leevwen, Bob Pfister, Sara Miller -Kitimat, Phil Bialobzyski.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2000 (B). Includes images of: Ryan Matheson, Stedham Family, Matt Macra, Nick Manko, Kaz Ikuta, Mike Peterson, Kim Scoffield, Jillian & Raeshelle Werk, Lori Miller, Phil Cox, Kim Scoffield, Victoria Scott, Greg Spooner, Mary & Peter Walsh; A- Alexa Pitoulis & Seth Oldham, Andres Lelol, Anne & Lisa Sam; B- Werk twins, Nick Schubert, Bruno Zumbo & Anita Hubley, Joanne Doddridge, Stacey Millard; C- Liz Fillatre, Joella Hogan, Megan Valenta, Meredith Endicott; Nursing, Business, Rugby Players, Forestry, Geography, Psychology; and the All Grads Picture.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2001 (A). Includes images of: Ceremony, [Teaching excellence, John young & Kathy Lewis], [Awards, Chris Johnson (gold), Roxanne Sanderson (silver)], Professor Emeritus, Alex Michalos, Pederson, Jennifer Simons, Denise Chang and the Nass Convocation in Terrace.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2002 (A). Includes images of: Roll #1 -Kelma Arnett (Smithers), Shannon Wagner -Price (PG, PhD); Roll #2 - Economics Grads; Roll #3- Group, Jennifer Quick (Burns Lake), Forestry, Tracey Niesh (Rupert), Shel Myers (Williams Lake); Roll #4 - Barbara & Gregg Wiwcharuck (Smithers), Ernie Freeman (FSJohn), Mojgan Ranjbor (Vancouver with family), Rodney Kingsfield (Rupert), Sharon Supernault (Dawson Creek) with Norry kaler (Edmonton); Roll #5 - Sharon Supernault & Kara Hunter (Dawson Creek), Edward Clayton (Rupert), Alumni reception - tree planting, Morgan Galpin, Anna Velasco, Math students, Fred & Shai; Roll #6 - Kanstantino Sainis (Terrace), Tracey Wolsey (FSJohn), Nursing grads, Nicole Thiessen (Fraser Lake) and Amanda Dearksen (Vanderhoof), Barbara & Gregg Wiwcharuck (Smithers); Roll #7 - Nicole Hemstad (Mackenzie), Angie Leung-Flowers, Ceremony - Morgan Galpin, Jody Stuart (Kitimat), Carson Newby (Dawson Creek), Tracey Niesh (Rupert), Lori Koop (Fort Nelson); Roll #8 - Neal Foord (New Hazelton), Computer Science, Social Work, Political Science, Jasan Majore (Masset), Trudy Buzdan (Fort Nelson), Nicole Thiessen/ Brieanna Allen/ Jodie Thalheimer (Fraser Lake), Liz O'Connor; Roll #9 - Aaron Mahoney (Valemount), Liz O'Conner & , Janelle Gibson & Kirk Tyler (Whitehorse), Miranda Werk/ Audrey Sicotte/ Emily Bulmer/ Scott Rawkins (Smithers); Roll #10 (A) - Kosta Kolias (Terrace), Rena Zatorski (1st NAP grad), David Schindler (Mackenzie), Fred Gunnarson - with family, Economics, Erin Kennedy/ Lisa Traer/ Amanda Montgomery (Mackenzie); Roll #10 (B) - Tanya Whyte speech, Terrace Grads, Heather Baxter, Amanda Montgomery & Lisa Traer & Erin Kennedy (Mackenzie); Roll # 11 - Terrace Grads (Cheryl Brown, Carla Gillis Susanne Miskelly); Roll # 12 - Jago with Councillor Rich McDaniels re. NMP, Terri Finlayson (Terrace), UNBC Scholar Dan Chapman (Terrace), Alumni Cheryl Dawson & Jas Kaila in Terrace, Hazelton Grads; Roll # 13 - Hazelton Gitksan language grads, UNBC signs Memorandum of Agreement with Gitksan Language Authority, UNBC Scholar Alicia Mettler (Burns Lake); and Salma Arnette.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Convocation 2002 (B). Includes images of: Swanky, Outside and Inside, and the Alumni Reception.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction April 1992. Includes images of Harcourt tree planting.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction July 1993.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction August 1993.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction October 1993.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction February 1994.
File consists of photographs of UNBC Construction July 1994.
File consists of Newspaper Clipping regarding Maritime Research Institute March 1994.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings from College of New Caledonia February 1993.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings from College of New Caledonia April 1993.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings August to September 1993.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings July to September 1994.
File consists of Issues Committee regarding Media Coverage February - April 1996.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings February to April 1996.
File consists of Radio / TV Reports October 1996 to April 1997.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings June 2 to June 4 1998.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings September to December 1998.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings September 2000 to February 2001.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings October to December 2003.
File consists of Newspaper Clippings June to August 2004.
File consists of Celebrate UNBC T-Shirt Campaign.
File consists of Heraldry.
File consists of Heraldry Correspondence 1992.
File consists of UNBC Trademarks c. 1995.
File consists of University Act 1990.
File consists of UNBC 10th Anniversary Beer Label 2000.
File consists of UNBC Logo Project 1991.
File consists of UNBC Guide Galley Proof 1994.
File consists of Development of the Northern Sport Centre Background Info 1996 to 2004.
File consists of UNBC "The Bulletin" from 1993.
File consists of UNBC "The Bulletin" from 1994.
File consists of UNBC "The Bulletin" from 1995.
File consists of UNBC "The Bulletin" from 1997.
File consists of UNBC "Update" from 1990-2014. Some gaps exist in the holdings.
Series consists of pamphlets, posters, guides, reports, and other publications created by the UNBC Office of Communications.
File consists of UNBC Academic Plan 1991 / 1992.
File consists of History of UNBC 1987 - 1993 (booklet).